Swim Honor Roll

Boys

200-yard medley relay

1. Duluth, 1:42.81

2. Grand Rapids, 1:44.80

3. Hibbing, 1:46.01

4. Virginia, 1:48.13

5. Mesabi East, 1:49.59

200-yard freestyle

1. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 1:46.54

2. Julien Yung, Duluth, 1:51.56

3. Luke Salistad, Duluth, 1:51.94

4. Andrew Bird, Virginia, 1:52.96

5. Cameron Johnson, Virginia, 1:54.32

200 Individual Medley

1. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 2:00.47

2. Joe Rudd, Duluth, 2:00.91

3. Julien Yung, Duluth, 2:07.31

4. William Stenson, Hibbing, 2:08.16

5. Jake Jacobson, Grand Rapids, 2:09.57

50-yard freestyle

1. Finn Braaten, Duluth, 22.64

2. Cooper Emerson, Hibbing, 22.79

3. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 22.94

4. William Stenson, Hibbing, 23.03

5. Logan Schroeder, Mesabi East, 23.14

Diving (6 dives)

1. Aydin Aultman, Grand Rapids, 197.50

2. Adrion Mannausau, Intl. Falls, 195.80

3. Tyler Fosso, Hibbing, 181.15

4. Cole Hughes, Hibbing, 178.10

5. Isaac Moder, Mesabi East, 160.50

Diving (11 dives)

1. Aydin Autlman, Grand Rapids, 306.90

2. Tyler Fosso, Hibbing, 290.90

3. Cole Hughes, Hibbing, 290.30

4. Adrion Mannausau, Intl. Falls, 270.40

5. Max Gritzmacher, Virginia, 267.20

100-yard butterfly

1. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 52.78

2. William Stenson, HIbbing, 53.34

3. Joe Rudd, Duluth, 54.80

4. Finn Braaten, Duluth, 55.71

5. Austin Morrissey, Grand Rapids, 56.33

100-yard freestyle

1. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 48.67

2. Joe Rudd, Duluth, 49.97

3. Andrew Bird, Virginia, 50.69

4. Finn Braaten, Duluth, 50.86

5. Andrew Hoppe, Hibbing, 50.96

500-yard freestyle

1. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 4:50.03

2. Joe Rudd, Duluth, 5:03.71

3. Julien Yung, Duluth, 5:07.32

4. Michael Fitch, Grand Rapids, 5:10.64

5. Cameron Johnson, Virginia, 5:13.68

200-yard freestyle relay

1. Duluth, 1:31.76

2. Hibbing, 1:32.40

3. Virginia, 1:33.16

4. Grand Rapids, 1:36.66

5. International Falls, 1:37.77

100-yard backstroke

1. Logan Schroeder, Mesabi East, 56.58

2. Austin Morrissey, Grand Rapids, 57.78

3. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 58.51

4. Beau Giddings, Duluth, 59.42

5. Chance McCormack, Hibbing, 1:00.68

100-yard breaststroke

1. Joe Rudd, Duluth, 59.72

2. Jake Jacobson, Grand Rapids, 1:00.71

3. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 1:04.46

4. Juien Yung, Duluth, 1:05.68

5. William Stenson, Hibbing, 1:06.50

400-yard freestyle relay

1. Duluth, 3:21.41

2. Hibbing, 3:25.83

2. Virginia, 3:27.57

3. Grand Rapids, 3:27.95

5. International Falls, 3:39.45

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments