Swim Honor Roll

Girls

200-yard medley relay

1. Two Harbors, 1:52.09

2. Grand Rapids, 1:52.53

3. Mesabi East, 1:52.85

4. Duluth East, 1:56.94

5. Superior, 1:58.21

200-yard freestyle

1. Elsa Viren, Grand Rapids, 1:59.12

2. Riley Larson, Two Harbors, 1:59.84

3. Grace Brunfelt, Mesabi East, 2:00.01

4. Clara Wodny, Duluth East, 2:00.91

5. Shelby Bresnahan, Superior, 2:02.01

6. Hannah Rauzi, Grand Rapids, 2:02.28

200 Individual Medley

1. Kaylee Overby, Two Harbors, 2:14.20

2. Haley Melin, Proctor/Hermantown, 2:18.67

3. Lydia Skelton, Mesabi East, 2:18.68

4. Emma Williams, Mesabi East, 2:22.32

5. Grace Brunfelt, Eveleth-Gilbert, 2:23.00

10. Chloe Petersen, Grand Rapids, 2:24.73

50-yard freestyle

1. Meghan Minne, Hibbing, 24.50

2. Kate Thomasen, Two Harbors, 24.75

3. Elli Jankila, Eveleth-Gilbert, 24.81

4. Mollie Albrecht, Eveleth-Gilbert, 25.01

5. Teagan Rudstrom, Duluth East, 25.13

7. Rowan Krueger-Barth, Grand Rapids, 25.35

Diving (6 dives)

1. Kailey Fossell, Mesabi East, 257.7

2. Addie Albrecht, Grand Rapids, 236.2

3. Mackenzie Mustar, Grand Rapids, 215.4

4. Jaci Fothergill, Grand Rapids, 202.8

5. Maddy Clusiau, Hibbing, 194.55

7. Mackenzie Hebeisen, Grand Rapids, 184.65

Diving (11 dives)

1. Addie Albrecht, Grand Rapids, 451.35

2. Kailey Fossell, Mesabi East, 438.45

3. Taylee Anderson, Superior, 409.05

4. Jaci Fothergill, Grand Rapids, 375.1

5. Mackenzie Mustar, Grand Rapids, 349

8. Mackenzie Hebeisen, Grand Rapids, 324.45

100-yard butterfly

1. Lindsay Johnson, Denfeld, 1:01.09

2. Jada Larson, Two Harbors, 1:01.29

3. Rowan Krueger-Barth, Grand Rapids, 1:01.64

4. Clara Wodny, Duluth East, 1:02.00

5. Carly George, Eveleth-Gilbert, 1:02.19

6. Alyssa Jackson, Grand Rapids, 1:02.72

100-yard freestyle

1. Meghan Minne, Hibbing, 52.77

2. Kate Thomasen, Two Harbors, 53.30

3. Mollie Albrecht, Eveleth-Gilbert, 54.04

4. Lydia Skelton, Mesabi East, 55.56

5. Riley Larson, Two Harbors, 55.74

10. Rowan Krueger-Barth, Grand Rapids, 56.93

500-yard freestyle

1. Elsa Viren, Grand Rapids, 5:25.30

2. Riley Larson, Two Harbors, 5:25.55

3. Geli Stenson, Hibbing, 5:26.55

4. Grace Brunfelt, Mesabi East, 5:27.31

5. Clara Wodny, Duluth East, 5:32.98

8. Sophia Verke, Grand Rapids, 5:44.03

200-yard freestyle relay

1. Hibbing, 1:40.75

2. Grand Rapids, 1:41.24

3. Eveleth-Gilbert, 1:41.67

4. Mesabi East, 1:42.58

5. Duluth East, 1:43.44

100-yard backstroke

1. Maddy Casey, Superior, 1:01.59

2. Alyssa Jackson, Grand Rapids, 1:01.62

3. Emma Williams, Mesabi East, 1:01.88

4. Siri Hakala, Mesabi East, 1:05.13

5. Brooke Pasmick, North East Range/Ely, 1:05.55

8. Jordyn Colter, Grand Rapids, 1:06.37

100-yard breaststroke

1. Lauryn Devich, Virginia, 1:08.31

2. Kaylee Overby, Two Harbors, 1:09.61

3. Hannah Rauzi, Grand Rapids, 1:10.21

4. Kylie Meyer, Mesabi East, 1:11.18

5. Clara Kramer, Duluth East, 1:11.37

7. Emma Hernesman, Grand Rapids, 1:12.03

400-yard freestyle relay

1. Two Harbors, 3:38.53

2. Mesabi East, 3:41.83

3. Hibbing, 3:41.93

4. Grand Rapids, 3:42.68

5. Eveleth-Gilbert, 3:44.48

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments