Boys

200-yard medley relay

1. Duluth, 1:42.81

2. Grand Rapids, 1:44.80

3. Hibbing, 1:46.45

4. Virginia, 1:48.13

5. Mesabi East, 1:52.48

200-yard freestyle

1. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 1:46.73

2. Julien Yung, Duluth, 1:51.56

3. Andrew Bird, Virginia, 1:54.04

4. Cameron Johnson, Virginia, 1:54.32

5. Andrew Hoppe, Hibbing, 1:54.39

200 Individual Medley

1. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 2:00.47

2. Joe Rudd, Duluth, 2:00.91

3. William Stenson, Hibbing, 2:08.7

4. Julien Yung, Duluth, 2:09.00

5. Jake Jacobson, Grand Rapids, 2:11.62

50-yard freestyle

1. Finn Braaten, Duluth, 22.64

2. Cooper Emerson, Hibbing, 22.79

3. Logan Schroeder, Mesabi East, 23.14

4. Andrew Hoppe, Hibbing, 23.19

5. Beau Giddings, Duluth, 23.34

Diving (6 dives)

1. Aydin Aultman, Grand Rapids, 197.50

2. Adrion Mannausau, Intl. Falls, 182.75

3. Cole Hughes, Hibbing, 178.10

4. Isaac Moder, Mesabi East, 160.50

5. Tyler Fosso, Hibbing, 154.20

Diving (11 dives)

1. Aydin Autlman, Grand Rapids, 299.90

2. Cole Hughes, Hibbing, 290.30

3, Tyler Fosso, Hibbing, 284.60

4. Adrion Mannausau, Intl. Falls, 270.40

5. Max Gritzmacher, Virginia, 249.25

100-yard butterfly

1. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 53.32

2. William Stenson, HIbbing, 53.86

3. Austin Morrissey, Grand Rapids, 56.33

4. Finn Braaten, Duluth, 56.51

5. Gunnar George, VIrginia, 57.27

100-yard freestyle

1. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 48.67

2. Joe Rudd, Duluth, 49.97

3. Andrew Bird, Virginia, 50.75

4. Andrew Hoppe, Hibbing, 50.96

5. Cooper Emerson, Hibbing, 51.20

500-yard freestyle

1. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 4:52.57

2. Julien Yung, Duluth, 5:11.37

3. Michael Fitch, Grand Rapids, 5:13.51

4. Cameron Johnson, Virginia, 5:13.68

5. Dylan Manchester, Duluth, 5:19.17

200-yard freestyle relay

1. Duluth, 1:31.76

2. Hibbing, 1:32.40

3. Virginia, 1:33.65

4. Grand Rapids, 1:36.95

5. International Falls, 1:39.28

100-yard backstroke

1. Logan Schroeder, Mesabi East, 56.73

2. Austin Morrissey, Grand Rapids, 57.78

3. Grant Wodny, Duluth, 58.89

4. Beau Giddings, Duluth, 59.42

5. Chance McCormack, Hibbing, 1:00.68

100-yard breaststroke

1. Joe Rudd, Duluth, 1:00.25

2. Jake Jacobson, Grand Rapids, 1:03.14

3. Erik Oase, Duluth, 1:09.39

4. Kai Braaten, Duluth, 1:09.54

5. Austin Morrissey, Grand Rapids, 1:09.71

400-yard freestyle relay

1. Duluth, 3:25.07

2. Grand Rapids, 3:28.26

3. Virginia, 3:32.28

4. Hibbing, 3:33.71

5. International Falls, 3:40.95Strathcona Ice Oval Races set for February 8, 2020

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments