Swim Honor Roll

Girls

200-yard medley relay

1. Two Harbors, 1:56.49

2. Grand Rapids, 1:56.90

3. Mesabi East, 1:58.34

4. Eveleth-Gilbert, 1:59.00

5. Duluth East, 2:00.67

200-yard freestyle

1. Meghan Minne, Hibbing, 2:04.66

2. Riley Larson, Two Harbors, 2:04.91

3. Shelby Bresnahan, Superior, 2:05.05

4. Grace Brunfelt, Mesabi East, 2:05.15

5. Lindsay Johnson, Denfeld, 205.34

200 Individual Medley

1. Kaylee Overby, Two Harbors, 2:23.26

2. Clara Wodny, Duluth East, 2:24.10

3. Haley Melin, Proctor/Hermantown, 2:24.55

4. Sophia Verke, Grand Rapids, 2:24.73

5. Kylie Meyer, Mesabi East, 2:25.67

50-yard freestyle

1. Meghan Minne, Hibbing, 25.59

1. Elli Jankila, Eveleth-Gilbert, 25.59

3. Kate Thomasen, Two Harbors, 25.69

4. Rowan Krueger-Barth, Grand Rapids, 25.71

5. Mollie Albrecht, Eveleth-Gilbert, 25.75

Diving (6 dives)

1. Kailey Fossell, Mesabi East, 237.65

2. Addie Albrecht, Grand Rapids, 236.2

3. Mackenzie Mustar, Grand Rapids, 215.4

4. Jaci Fothergill, Grand Rapids, 202.8

5. Maddy Clusiau, Hibbing, 194.55

Diving (11 dives)

1. Addie Albrecht, Grand Rapids, 451.35

2. Kailey Fossell, Mesabi East, 410.6

3. Jaci Fothergill, Grand Rapids, 375.1

4. Taylee Anderson, Superior, 347.35

5. Mackenzie Mustar, Grand Rapids, 340

100-yard butterfly

1. Jada Larson, Two Harbors, 1:03.06

2. Clara Wodny, Duluth East, 1:03.52

3. Rowan Krueger-Barth, Grand Rapids, 1:04.12

4. Lindsay Johnson, Denfeld, 1:04.17

5. Carly George, Eveleth-Gilbert, 1:04.77

100-yard freestyle

1. Meghan Minne, Hibbing, 55.86

2. Mollie Albrecht, Eveleth-Gilbert, 55.99

3. Kate Thomasen, Two Harbors, 56.15

4. Elli Jankila, Eveleth-Gilbert, 57.45

5. Sophia Verke, Grand Rapids, 57.51

500-yard freestyle

1. Clara Wodny, Duluth East, 5:32.98

2. Elsa Viren, Grand Rapids, 5:39.08

3. Grace Brunfelt, Mesabi East, 5:39.44

4. Riley Larson, Two Harbors, 5:40.65

5. Shelby Bresnahan, Superior, 5:42.30

200-yard freestyle relay

1. Two Harbors, 1:44.48

2. Hibbing, 1:44.69

3. Grand Rapids, 1:45.38

4. Eveleth-Gilbert, 1:46.77

5. Duluth East, 1:47.48

100-yard backstroke

1. Maddy Casey, Superior, 1:03.56

2. Emma Williams, Mesabi East, 1:04.48

3. Alyssa Jackson, Grand Rapids, 1:05.60

4. Hannah Nygaard, Mesabi East, 1:05.94

5. Ellie Jankila, Eveleth-Gilbert, 1:06.58

100-yard breaststroke

1. Lauryn Devich, Virginia, 1:10.85

2. Clara Kramer, Duluth East, 1:12.62

3. Hannah Rauzi, Grand Rapids, 1:13.03

4. Kaylee Overby, Two Harbors, 1:13.49

5. Kylie Meyer, Mesabi East, 1:14.24

400-yard freestyle relay

1. Two Harbors, 3:50.15

2. Duluth East, 5:52.56

3. Eveleth-Gilbert, 3:52.57

4. Mesabi East, 3:52.87

5. Grand Rapids, 3:53.4

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments