Welcome!
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Grand Rapids Herald-Review: Election 2014

Election 2014

Election Results

2014 Itasca County General Election Running Totals

RACE VOTES
U.S. SENATOR
Steve Carlson 500
Al Franken 10740
Heather Johnson 237
Mike McFadden 7435
U.S. HOUSE REP-Dist 8
Stewart Mills 8575
Rick Nolan 9646
Ray Skip Sandman 645
STATE HOUSE REP-Dist 5A
Phillip Nelson 710
John Persell 695
STATE HOUSE REP-Dist 5B
Tom Anzelc (D) 7723
Justin Eichorn (R) 5227
STATE HOUSE REP-Dist 6A
Carly Melin (D) 2864
Roger Weber (R) 1355
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Mark Dayton and Tina Smith 10357
Chris Holbrook and Chris Dock 145
Jeff Johnson and Bill Kuisle 7444
Hannah Nicollet and Tim Gieseke 520
Chris Wright and David Daniels 365
SECRETARY OF STATE
Bob Helland 934
Bob Odden 367
Dan Severson 7652
Steve Simon 9379
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Brandon Borgos 416
Andy Dawkins 142
Scott Newman 6587
Mary O'Connor 224
Lori Swanson 10401
Dan R. Vacek 721
ITASCA COUNTY COMMISSIONER-DIST 1
Davin Tinquist 3078
ITASCA COUNTY COMMISSIONER-DIST 3
Dennis Barsness 757
Leo Trunt 2496
ITASCA COUNTY COMMISSIONER-DIST 5
Mark Mandich 2945
ITASCA COUNTY AUDITOR-TREASURER
Doug Carpenter 4578
Jeffrey T. Walker 12656
ITASCA COUNTY RECORDER
Linda Nielsen 14558
ITASCA COUNTY SHERIFF
Bryan Johnson 6850
Victor Williams 11441
ITASCA COUNTY ATTORNEY
John Dimich 7492
Jack Muhar 10152
CITY OF BOVEY - MAYOR
Mike Bibich 140
Deborah C. Trboyevich 119
CITY OF COLERAINE - MAYOR
Jim Hagen 426
Lee A. Mattfield 335
CITY OF DEER RIVER - MAYOR
Steven R. Geving 149
George C. Licke 97
CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS - MAYOR
Dale Adams 2795
Brian Oftelie 873
CITY OF MARBLE - MAYOR
Daidre Breen 118
David Lotti 112
CITY OF NASHWAUK - MAYOR
Ben Denucci 301
Calvin I. Saari 124
CITY OF TACONITE - MAYOR
Lloyd C. Cogswell 169
Don (Block) Hanson 88
CITY OF KEEWATIN - MAYOR
Paul Clusiau 80
Tim Sather 336
CITY OF CALUMET-COUNCIL MEMBER
Ladd L. Finke 59
Lawrence (Larry) S. Pitts 62
CITY OF BOVEY - COUNCIL MEMBER
Bob Tok 96
Matthew Staley 60
Robert Stein 114
Lisa Vekich 172
CITY OF COLERAINE - COUNCIL MEMBER
Jeff Boyd 309
Mary Drewes 346
John A. Johnson 193
Peggy A. Smith 414
CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS-COUNCIL MEMBER
Rick Blake 1328
Charles M. Burress 312
Lester Kachinske 888
Trond Knudegaard 574
Brian Olynick 231
Jon Toivonen 1484
William Zeige 1499
ISD 319 (NASH-KEE) SCHOOL BOARD
David Bevacqua 655
Barb Kalmi 628
Jim Keranen 538
Rochelle Marty 575
Jeffrey Nelson 380
Lisa Peratalo 669
Jeff Sunderquist 900
ISD 318 (GR/BIGFORK) SPECIAL ELECTION SCHOOL BOARD
Tom Peltier 8863
ISD 318 (GR/BIGFORK) SCHOOL BOARD
Ben Hawkins 5793
Harvey Hietala 5682
Conley Janssen 4823
Matt Lehtinen 5894
Grand Rapids Sales Tax
Yes 1817
No 2046

State Representative District 5B

State Representative District 6A

Itasca County Commissioner Dist #3

Itasca County Attorney

Itasca County Attorney

ISD #318 School Board

ISD #318 School Board

City of Grand Rapids Mayor

City of Grand Rapids City Council

MINE e-Edition

Voter's Guide 2014

Updated: 8:38 am | See more

Find us on Facebook

Herald-Review e-Edition

MINE e-Edition

Mine VII

Updated: 2:07 pm | See more

Featured Events

CREATE AN EVENT